Faculty & Staff List (Department)

  • Click here for Faculty & Staff Listed Alphabetically

    Adminstration:

      1. Jon Strandell, Principal
      2. Gabe Dahl, Associate Principal
      3. Mike Wilber, Associate Principal
      4. Aaron La Deaux, Activities Director

    Art:

      1. Nancy Greenwood - Department Head
      2. Kati Larson 

    Business Education:

    1. Leonard Kjelland
    2. Trevor Lennon - Department Head
    3. Megan Sullivan

    Career Education:

      1. TBA

    Counselors:

      1. Kim Bailey - Department Head
      2. Denise Kaye Loftus
      3. Jenny Lubinski
      4. Melissa Mickelson
      5. Lois Manske - Secretary/Conference Facilitator

    English:
    1. Matt Berglund
    2. Maren Dewar
    3. Mary Drumm
    4. Yvonne Kalka
    5. Grant Kleberg
    6. Missy Miedema
    7. Dean Opp
    8. Nicki Roseno
    9. Lukas Schulz
    10. Andrea Simon
    11. David Tack
    12. Laura Wendt - Department Head
    English Learners:
    1. Sarah Hellyer

    Family and Consumer Sciences:

    1. Amy Beauchamp
    2. Linsey Naastad
    3. Rhonda Peterson - Department Head
    4. Ashley Stavnes 

    Foreign Languages:

    1. Katie Bolstad
    2. Lonny Brakel - Department Head
    3. Pam Fisher
    4. Cynthia Larson

    Health and Physical Education:

    1. Setson Carr
    2. Andrea Charlebois
    3. Bill Lorenz - Department Head
    4. Lisa Perreault 

    Health Services:

    1.  Taylor Slaathaug - School Nurse 

    Interventions Coordinator:

    1. Katie Arthur

    LAN Managers:

    1. Nate Carlson

    Mathematics:

    1. Brittany Bunde
    2. Christina Dittus
    3. Annette Kohlmeier
    4. Karen McIntyre
    5. Mary McWilliams
    6. Cindy Nelson - Department Head
    7. Steve Paintner
    8. Paula Salentine
    9. Gretchen Schmidt 

    Media Center:

    1. Andrea Maus - Head Librarian
    2. Tammy Lindgren - Paraeducator

    Military Science - JROTC:

      1. Sergeant First Class Mike Selnes
      2. Master Seargeant Ricky Thatcher - Department Head

    Music:

    1. Paul Barta
    2. Leah Brooks
    3. Steve Carriere
    4. Sarah Harlow
    5. Geoff Mercer - Department Head

    Resource Education:

    1. Tyler Piper


  • Science:

    1. Sean Allan
    2. Brandon Bartsch
    3. Joseph Drumm
    4. George DuBois
    5. David Kohlmeier - Department Head
    6. Kylie Laudal
    7. Jamilee Morseth
    8. Eric Polries
    9. Brian Ringdahl

    Social Studies:

    1. Mike Bisenius
    2. Ryne Dolleslager
    3. Kyle Ellingson
    4. Ian Godfrey
    5. Nick Graves
    6. Justine Hunnisett
    7. Krystal Johnson
    8. Erik Myrold - Department Head

    Special Education:

    1. Debbie Aaker
    2. Brittany Baker
    3. Jade Brown
    4. Marie Demarce-Garner
    5. Gina Feland
    6. Ligia Feo
    7. Kari Hearn
    8. Heidi Huseby
    9. Angie Johnson
    10. Karen Lauer
    11. Michael McNelly
    12. Summer Quamme
    13. Kathryn Sondrol

    Technology & Engineering Education:

    1. Melissa Bakke
    2. Zach Buchhop
    3. Nate Carlson - Department Head
    4. Paul Strande

    Theater Arts:

    1. Maren Dewar

    Para-Professionals:

    1. Adam Alinder
    2. Melissa Arends
    3. Kelly Arvidson
    4. Wyatt Benson
    5. Carol Cano
    6. Kim Duncombe
    7. Kathy Englerth
    8. Jay Gjestvang
    9. Alyssa Homan
    10. Hannah Houle
    11. Andrea Hynek
    12. Bonnie Jacob-Forseth
    13. Vanida Khamvongsa
    14. Julie Kirchoffner
    15. Kayla Kost
    16. Tammy Lindgren
    17. Deb Oatman
    18. Cynthia Pesek
    19. Robert(RJ) Reynolds
    20. Katie Rike
    21. Pam Soderberg
    22. Ruth Turner
    23. Ashleigh Zimmer

    Support Staff:

    1. Shelly Scholand, Social Worker
    2. Cindy McMillan, Substance Abuse Counselor
    3. Jenna Wolfe, Instructional Tutor
    4. Joy Nesvig, Work Experience
    5. TBA - Instructional Design Coach
    6. Kristi Sandbeck - Instructional Design Coach
    7. Pam Soderberg, Instructional Tutor

    Secretaries:

    1. Leigh Olson - Activities Secretary
    2. Jackie Schofield - Registrar
    3. Amy Spicer - Attendance Secretary
    4. Kristin Wilcox - Office Manager

    Security Staff:

    1. Jason Kaiser, Resource Officer
    2. Richard Durand, Campus Safety
    3. Patti Sandbo, Campus Safety
    4. Sylvia Wolf, Commons Supervisor 

    Child Nutrition Program:

    1. Barb Bergum
    2. Deborah Dilley
    3. Patti Griffis
    4. Sonia Rosales
    5. Stephanie Rynestad
    6. Kathy Sauvageau - Head Supervisor
    7. Kristi Schwan
    8. Ann Thomas
    9. DeAnn Ziegelman

    Custodians:

    1. Craig Cull
    2. Brad Dominick
    3. Deborah Dominick
    4. Lindsey Dominick - Head Custodian
    5. David Halverson
    6. Jordan Hogue
    7. Donna Kerley
    8. Monique Limones
    9. Alexander Mishler
    10. Melissa Mishler
    11. Joyce Morkve
    12. Larry Russell