• RRHS Staff List & Phone Directory
    Red River Extension Numbers - 746-2205 + Ext. Number

    Administration
    Arason, Kris - Principal -- ext. 6800
    Walters, Darin - Associate Principal (A-K) -- ext. 6802
    Bina, Tony - Associate Principal (L-Z) -- ext. 6801
    Nelson, Tyler - Activities Director -- ext. 6803

    Attendance
    A-K - 746-2409
    L-Z - 746-2410

    Aviation Education
    Martin, Leslie -- ext. 6131

    Business & Marketing Education
    Business Education office -- ext. 6202
    Norby, Dustin -- ext. 3631
    Ostgarden, Theresa -- ext. 3300
    Polum, Brent-Dept Chair -- ext. 6828
    School Store (DECA) -- ext. 6853

    Career Education
    Career Center -- ext. 6814
    Larson, Joyce -- ext. 7165
    Phelps, Kevin -- ext. 7151

     Custodial Staff -- ext. 6850
    Schmitz, Brenda–PM Supervisor
    Soli, Mike – Facilities Manager

    EL
    Dogan, Kristijana -- ext. 1028
    Hellyer, Sarah -- ext. 3293
    Parks, Andrea -- ext. 6891
    Seidlinger, Ione -- ext. 6889
    Todorovic, Ivona  -- ext. 6868

    EL Paraprofessionals
    Brenner, Babs
    Hassan, Aisha
    Seidlinger, Ione
    Shallman, Jenna

    English
    Chidster, Brenna -- ext. 6847
    Ecklund, Andrea -- ext. 3614
    Goodwin, Brooke -- ext. 6876
    Heisler, Tracey -- ext. 6875
    Heydt, Jason -- ext. 6854
    Lewis, Trisha -- ext. 6819
    McFarlane, Rich -- ext. 6822
    Moch, Valerie -- ext. 6873
    Moldenhauer, Ryan -- ext. 6885
    Opp, Dean -- ext. 6100
    Rydland, Christine -- ext. 6858
    Sanders, Eric - Dept Chair -- ext. 1233
    Schulz, Lukas -- ext. 3644
    Tuchscherer, Sarah -- ext. 6857
    Wacker, Maureen -- ext. 6856
    English Office -- ext. 6306

    Family & Consumer Sciences
    Family & Consumer Science office -- ext. 6503
    Kraft, Amanda -- ext. 3383
    Walters, Beth -- ext. 6892
    Winkler, Lisa - Dept. Chair -- ext. 6890

    Fine Arts
    Arnold, Nicole-- ext. 6035
    Christianson, David -- ext. 6831
    Hovey, Alexander -- ext. 6125
    Huber, Janelle -- ext. 6130
    McFarlane, Rich -Dept. Chair -- ext. 6822
    Opp, Dean -- ext. 6100
    Seabloom, Jeff -- ext. 6834
    Sherwood, Brad -- ext. 6832
    Thaden, Betsy -- ext. 6712
    Theatre Box Office -- ext. 6825
    Theatre Costume Room -- ext. 6704
    Theatre Director's Office -- ext. 6822
    Theatre Reservations - 746-2411
    Theatre Reservations -- ext. 6825
    Theatre Tech Room (GCCC) -- ext. 6823
    Theatre/SPA Office -- ext. 6820

    Food Service -- ext. 6600
    Suedel, Brandy

    Foreign Languages
    Parrill, Emily - Dept Chair -- ext. 6065
    Feole, Erika -- ext. 6128
    Hawley, Jason -- ext. 6129
    Middleton, Kristine -- ext. 6861
    Smithson, Nicole -- ext. 6153
    Wirries, Kimberly -- ext. 3656
    Foreign Languages Office ext. 6302

    Health/Physical Education
    Bakke, Jeff -- ext. 3139
    Chine, Nick -- ext. 6894
    Cremers, Michelle - Dept Chair -- ext. 6502
    Delmore, Tim -- ext. 6509
    Varriano, Mark --ext. 6601
    Aerobic Room -- ext. 6134
    Fitness Lab -- ext. 6133
    Health Room -- ext. 6509
    Physical Education Lounge -- ext. 6603
    Pool -- ext. 6605
    Weight Room (Basement) -- ext. 6701

    JROTC
    Selnes, Michael -- ext. 3554
    Thatcher, Ricky - MSG - Dept Chair -- ext. 6713

    Library/Information Center
    Gaddie, Becky -- ext. 6112
    Sand, Mary -- ext. 6112
    Library Conference room(Roosevelt) -- ext. 6840
    Library Conference room(Roughrider) -- ext. 6841
    Library Media Center -- ext. 6112

    Mathematics
    Christianson, Amy -- ext. 3305
    Eckman, Kristi - Dept Chair -- ext. 6849
    Elfman, Dale -- ext. 6848
    Ferguson, Paige-- ext. 3368
    Glasoe, Luke -- ext. 6872
    Lloyd, Brent -- ext. 6846
    Pohl, Krissandra -- ext. 6855
    Quinn, Daniel -- ext. 6055
    Sletten, Sheri -- ext. 6843
    Tandeski, Tim -- ext. 6837
    Math Office -- ext. 6304

    Medical Health Careers
    Hatt, Katie -- ext. 6115
    Rowekamp, Dani - Dept. Head -- ext. 6110

    Miscellaneous Phone #'s
    Concession Stand -- ext. 6851
    Renaissance -- ext. 6107
    Rider's Digest -- ext. 6876
    Scholarship Line -- ext. 6814
    Teacher's Lounge -- ext. 6114
    Technicians Office -- ext. 6113
    Wrestling Room -- ext. 6708

    School Nurse

    School Resource Officer
    Skari, Beth (SRO) -- ext. 6804

    Science
    Berge, Scott - Dept Chair -- ext. 6817
    Boese-Noreen, Sarah -- ext. 6139
    Galegher, Sonia -- ext. 6842
    Holmes, Jodi -- ext. 6844
    Moreseth, Jamilee -- ext. 6081
    Muir, Vyrn -- ext. 6838
    Ostgarden, Joseph -- ext. 6816
    Fugleberg, Lindsay -- ext. 6920
    Walls, Sara -- ext. 6826
    Wheeler, Carol -- ext. 6899
    Science Office -- ext. 6200

    Secretaries -- ext. 2400
    Boemann, Kerrie (Voice Mail) -- ext. 6805
    Hanson, Allison (L-Z) (Voice Mail) -- ext. 6807
    Miller, Kim (A-K) (Voice Mail)-- ext. 6806
    Rodriguez, Hannah-Rose (Voice Mail) -- ext. 6808

    Security Office -- ext. 6804
    Hull, Bob
    Bailey, Claude

    Social Worker
    Skogen, Heather -- ext. 3137

    Social Studies
    Betz, David -- ext. 6880
    Bisenius, Mike -- ext. 6883
    Carney, Kevin - Dept Chair -- ext. 6882
    Carlson, Elizabeth -- ext. 6160
    Johnson, Lisa -- ext. 6044
    Mord, Rod --- ext. 6881
    Myszkowski, Joe -- ext. 6879
    Senn, Clinton -- ext. 3321
    Social Studies Office -- ext. 6403

    Special Services
    Albin, Stephanie -- ext. 6175
    Argall, Kathleen(SWS) rm 6415
    Backes, Kathy -- ext. 6175
    Basting, Amber - Dept Chair -- ext. 6174
    Black, Carly -- ext.6173
    Grzadzielewski, Kristi -- ext. 6175
    Hildebrand, Elizabeth -- ext. 6140
    Hildebrand, Skyler -- ext. 6829
    Lathrop, Holly -- ext. 3555
    Lombardi, Julie -- ext. 6174
    Miron, Denise -- ext. 6173
    Richter, Rachel -- ext. 3638
    Ricord, Alexis -- ext. 6896
    Thiel, Tyler -- ext. 6175
    Weber, Nichole -- ext. 6175
    Woods, Charlotte -- ext. 3672
    Special Services Office -- 6869
    LD Room ext. 6218

    Special Services Paraprofessionals
    Anderson, Ivy
    Argall, Kathleen
    Bekkedahl, Sara
    Bollman, Danielle
    Chaussee, Hannah
    Cozza, Gayle
    DeMarce, Marie
    Heichel, Lisa
    Hildebrand, Skylar
    Hilliard, Earl
    Hodge, Sue
    Hogfoss, Claudia
    Holt, Nancy
    Jensen, Jessica
    Jorgenson, Barb
    Kramer, Mackenzie
    Mangan, Gabrielle
    Metcalf, Brenda
    Page, Lane
    Paintner, Jaci
    Payne, Brenna
    Peterson, Michaela
    Prendergast, Allison
    Richter, Rachael
    Sheridan, Danitza
    Sprague, Tim
    Stebleton, Tammy

    Student Services
    Fredrickson, Leah (Rj-Z) -- ext. 6811
    Meier, Kyle(F-K) -- ext. 6815
    Severson, Kristi(A-E) -- ext. 6812
    Skogen, Heather Social Worker -- ext. 6218
    LaMoine, Jill -- ext. 6810
    Counselors Secretary -- ext. 6810
    Counselors Conference Room -- ext. 6118

    Technology Education
    Moen, Ben -- ext. 3331
    Nelson, Kevin - Dept Chair -- ext. 6142
    Schauer, Aaron -- ext. 3341
    Zettler, Paul --ext. 6709
    Technology Education Office -- ext. 6610