Meet Our Team

  • Technology                                                                           Curriculum and Instruction

    Eric Ripley

    Executive Director

    Amy Bartsch

    Chief Academic Officer

    Mary Tingberg 

    Administrative Assistant

    Deb Koopman

    Office Assistant

    Spencer Anderson

    Technician

    Elizabeth Berger

    Instructional Design Coach, Nathan Twining Elementary & Middle School

    Jeff Compton

    Network Services Coordinator

    Nikki Bushee

    Textbook/Title

    John Fredlund

    Technician

    Sarah Bry

    Instructional Design Coach, Lewis & Clark Elementary

    Jake Geffre

    Theatre Technician

    Jessie Erickson

    Assessment Coordinator

    Mike Hartman

    Technician

    Michelle Gregoire

    Instructional Design Coach, Century Elementary School

    Dave Jorgenson

    Technician

    Carla Haaven

    Instructional Design Coach, South Middle School

    Les Knaack

    Technician

    Brittney Hoff

    Instructional Design Coach, Viking Elementary School

    Jake Purpur

    Technician

    Justin Johnson

    Instructional Design Coach, Elroy Schroeder Middle School

    Kent Ripplinger

    Data Services Coordinator

    Shirley Johnson

    Administrative Assistant

     

     

     

     

     

    Nicole Krefting

    Instructional Design Coach, Ben Franklin Elementary School

    Rebecca Lord

    Instructional Design Coach, Valley Middle School

    Tiffany Mannausau

    Instructional Design Coach, J Nelson Kelly Elementary School

    Kari Melland

    Instructional Design Coach, Discovery Elementary School

    Lorraine O'Shea

    Middle/High School Curriculum Coordinator

    Cassie Riewer

    Instructional Design Coach, Wilder Elementary School

    Bridget Ryberg

    Teacher on Special Assignment (TOSA), Grand Forks Central High School

    Kristy Sandbeck

    Instructional Design Coach, Grand Forks Central, Community, and Red River high schools

    Eric Sanders

    Teacher on Special Assignment (TOSA), Red River High School

    Wini Sattler

    Cataloger

    Tami Schumacher

    Instructional Design Coach, Lake Agassiz Elementary School

    Kristin Spradlin

    Instructional Design Coach, West Elementary School

    Jennifer Straw

    Instructional Design Coach, Phoenix Elementary School

    Becky Trapnell

    Elementary School Curriculum Coordinator

    Marty Wesley

    Instructional Design Coach, Winship Elementary School